Christopher NolanChristopher NolanChristopher NolanChristopher NolanChristopher NolanChristopher Nolan

Personal Info

 Known For - Directing

 Gender - Male

 Popularity - 8.658

 Date of Birth - 1970-07-30 

 Westminster, London, England, UK

Christopher Nolan

 Directing

Biography

Christopher Edward Nolan, CBE (born 30 July 1970) is a British-American film director, screenwriter, and producer. He was born in Westminster, London, England and holds both British and American citizenship due to his American mother. He is known for writing and directing critically acclaimed films such as Memento (2000), The Prestige (2006), The Dark Knight Trilogy (2005-12), Inception (2010), Interstellar (2014) and Dunkirk (2017). Nolan is the founder of the production company Syncopy Films. He often collaborates with his wife, producer Emma Thomas, and his brother, screenwriter Jonathan Nolan.

Also Known As

Кристофер Нолан /  Крістофер Нолан /  克里斯托弗·诺兰 /  คริสโตเฟอร์ โนแลน /  クリストファー・ノーラン /  كريستوفر نولان /  크리스토퍼 놀란 /  Κρίστοφερ Νόλαν /  Christopher Edward Nolan /